20%

Black Seasame Oil

1 customer review

 118.80 3,663.00

Add to wishlist Adding to wishlist Added to wishlist

Cold Pressed Sesame oil has multiple uses. It is used for cooking as well as it has a special use in Ayurveda to balance Vata, Pitta, Kapha. It is also used as a base product in the manufacturing of many skin care cosmetics due to its medicinal properties. It is often used for massages.
Sesame seeds are a powerhouse of Vitamins and minerals. It contains Copper, Zinc, Magnesium, Iron, Calcium.
Cold pressed sesame oil contains a chemical compound- Lignans and Sesamol which are powerful antioxidants.

It contains Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids(PUFAs) which reduces Coronary Heart Diseases(CHD). It helps to lower bad cholesterol in the blood.

Also, in Indian tradition, burning of diya with Sesame/Til oil is considered as auspicious.

All these benefits you can avail by using cold pressed Sesame/Til oil and not from industrial processed refined oil. So switch to Kesarbaug cold pressed Sesame oil NOW!

At Kesarbaug ,cold pressed Sesame oil is extracted using a traditional wooden mill, following our ancient oil extraction process without heating and without use of any chemicals. The oil extracted in this way is therefore enrich in aroma, pure ,healthy and nutritious.

Here are some of the benefits of consuming unrefined cold pressed sesame Oil: 

  • Lowers bad cholesterol
  • Useful as anti-ageing product
  • Works as powerful anti-oxidants
  • Decreases risk of cancer
  • Special uses in Ayurveda as it balances ‘Vata’ in our body.

General specifications:
Smoke point-177 deg cel
Nutrients: Polyunsaturated & Monounsaturated fats, Vitamin  K, Vitamin E, Choline,Protein

Select

100 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml, 1 L, 5 L

1 review for Black Seasame Oil

  1. Megha

    Good Product. Must buy

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *